Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Honey Almond Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 8) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Almonds, Clover Honey, Flavor, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Chia Seeds, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Contains Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanuts And Dairy, Organic

Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Honey Almond Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Honey Almond Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping