Is Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric Superfood Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • roasted cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • dried coconut
  • coconut syrup
  • +1 more

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour*, Coconut Sugar*, Avocado Oil*, Coconut Syrup*, Roasted Cashews*, Dried Coconut*, Chia Seeds*, Coconut Oil*, Gluten Free Oat Fiber*, Spices* (turmeric*, Cinnamon*, Ginger*, Black Pepper*), Sea Salt, Flavors* (vanilla*, Cardamom*), Tocopherols (vitamin E). *organic. Contains Cashews And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric Superfood Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SpicyNuttyEarthyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping