Is Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free whole grain rolled oats
gluten-free whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Buckwheat Groats, Dried Coconut, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Spices (cinnamon, Turmeric, Ginger, Black Pepper), Flavours (coconut, Cardamom). May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts Or Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


