Is Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • dried coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Buckwheat Groats, Dried Coconut, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Spices (cinnamon, Turmeric, Ginger, Black Pepper), Flavours (coconut, Cardamom). May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts Or Soy.

Check Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go