Is Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
Features a nutty flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces; texture holds when mixed into bowls or used as topping. Commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, bowl garnish, or portable snack. Reviewers frequently mention a satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some say it can taste overly sweet to some.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat syrup solids
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Features a nutty flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces; texture holds when mixed into bowls or used as topping. Commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, bowl garnish, or portable snack. Reviewers frequently mention a satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some say it can taste overly sweet to some.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Peanut Butter, Brown Rice Flour, Roasted Peanuts, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Molasses, Organic, Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts Or Wheat
Check Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


