Is Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • produced in a facililty that uses milk

produced in a facililty that uses milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Warm, creamy oatmeal features a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a thick, spoonable texture that softens further with liquid. Shoppers note quick, convenient preparation from individual packets, reliable portioning, and consistent texture; many find it comforting for breakfast while a few describe the taste as understated and easy to customize.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*. *organic. Produced In A Facililty That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal Prep