Is Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.3 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free brown sugar maple oatmeal: gluten free rolled oats
  • gluten free spiced apple flax oatmeal: gluten free whole grain rolled oats
  • gluten free homestyle oatmeal: gluten free rolled oats

gluten free brown sugar maple oatmeal: gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This variety pack delivers warm, mildly sweet flavors and a smooth, spoonable texture. Consumers commonly use individual packets for quick mornings, travel, or work lunches. Reviews frequently mention convenient single-serve preparation, consistent flavor options, and creamy mouthfeel, with occasional notes about variability in sweetness and occasional clumping in some servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Homestyle Oatmeal: Gluten Free Rolled Oats. Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal: Gluten Free Rolled Oats*, Brown Sugar*, Evaporated Cane Juice*, Rolled Amaranth*, Rolled Quinoa*, Sorghum Flour*, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Gluten Free Spiced Apple + Flax Oatmeal: Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Apple*, Flax Seeds*, Brown Sugar Flavor*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt. Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Dairy And Tree Nuts.

Check Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsBillion Vegan

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking