Is Nature's Path Organic Keto Cereal Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • virgin coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Fiber *, Tapioca Starch *, Navy Bean Flour *, Erythritol *, Pea Protein *, Flavors* (chocolate Blend *, Chocolate *, Chocolate Cookie *, Cookies And Cream*), Mung Bean Protein *, Virgin Coconut Oil *, Acacia Gum *, Psyllium Seed Husk *, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder *, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Tocopherol (vitamin E), Monk Fruit Extract *. * Organic. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Nature's Path Organic Keto Cereal Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Keto Cereal Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go