Is Natures Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, bittersweet flavor with toasted-sweet undertones and crunchy clusters surrounding a moist, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, mixed into breakfasts, or served with coffee; reviewers note consistent crunch and rich taste, occasional variability in piece size, and packaging often described as resealable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Dried Coconut, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Tocopherol (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk Or Peanuts, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Dark Chocolate Traded In Compliance With Fair Trade Standards, Total 34%

Check Natures Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go