Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate chunks

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate
white chocolate chunks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This granola delivers pronounced chocolate flavor with dense, crunchy clusters and sizeable chunks; texture ranges from crisp to slightly chewy. People commonly eat it as cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently mention robust chocolate taste, satisfying crunch, and occasional consumer comments about sweetness, price, packaging, and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats (organic), cane sugar (organic), sunflower oil (organic), fair trade dark chocolate chunks (organic), cane sugar (organic), unsweetened chocolate (organic), cocoa butter (organic), vanilla (organic)), white chocolate chunks (organic), cane sugar (organic), cocoa butter (organic), whole milk powder (organic), soy lecithin (non-gmo), vanilla extract (organic), ground vanilla (organic)), dried coconut (organic), fair trade cocoa powder (organic), flavors (organic), chocolate (organic), vanilla (organic)), sea salt, rice starch (organic), tocopherol (vitamin e)

Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola | Spoonful