Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Granola Aloha Blend -- 11.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • dairy
  • white chocolate chunks

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Oil, Rolled Spelt (Wheat), Dried Coconut, White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla), Freeze-dried Pineapple, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Contains Soy, Dairy, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Granola Aloha Blend -- 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Granola Aloha Blend -- 11.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go