Is Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dried coconut

dried coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric Cereal is a unique and nourishing breakfast option that combines the goodness of whole grains with the benefits of turmeric spice. This crunchy cereal is not only gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO, but it is also verified by the Non-GMO Project. People love the taste of this cereal and appreciate the addition of turmeric, which adds a distinctive flavor. Additionally, the coconut in the cereal is highly praised for its great taste. Overall, Nature's Path Organic Golden Turmeric Cereal is a popular choice among consumers who value a nutritious and delicious breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal (Organic) And/Or Yellow Corn Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Dried Coconut (Organic), Quinoa (Organic), Amaranth (Organic), Spices (Organic) (Turmeric (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Ginger (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic)), Honey (Organic), Sea Salt, Flavors (Organic) (Vanilla (Organic), Cardamom (Organic)).

Check Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
EarthySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go