Is Nature's Path Organic Nice and Nobbly Granola Blueberries, Rasberries, Strawberries and yogurt Chunks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat milk powder
  • yogurt chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This granola delivers pronounced berry-forward flavor with crunchy clusters and scattered creamy bits. Consumers commonly eat it in bowls, use it as a breakfast topping, or snack on it by the handful. Reviews often note satisfying crunch and pleasant fruity taste; some mention a sweet profile and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%)", Raw Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil", Yogurt Chips (milk) (1%)* (sugar", Palm Kernel Oil", Non-fat Milk" Powder", Lactic Acid, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin", Vanilla") Rice Starch *, Freeze-dried Blueberries (0.5%) *. Freeze-dried Berry Blend (0.5%) * (strawberries* Raspberries*, Sea Salt, Flavour *, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract. * Organic. Contains: Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Nature's Path Organic Nice and Nobbly Granola Blueberries, Rasberries, Strawberries and yogurt Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Nice and Nobbly Granola Blueberries, Rasberries, Strawberries and yogurt Chunks is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping