Is Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Pecans (Organic), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Chia Seeds (Organic), Oat Fiber (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavor (Organic)
Check Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Cup


