Is Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat fiber
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Pecans (Organic), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Chia Seeds (Organic), Oat Fiber (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavor (Organic)
Check Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Natures Path Organic Oatmeal Cup Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, 1.94 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Cup


