Is Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Brown Rice Flour*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Flax Seeds*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Sea Salt, Molasses*, Rice Starch*, Cinnamon*
Check Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


