Is Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets Wheat Free?

Description
Aromatic warm spice and mildly sweet flavor accompanies crunchy, coarse clusters that soften when combined with liquid; commonly eaten as quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, convenient single-serve packets, satisfying chewiness, occasional excess dryness, and suitability for on-the-go eating or as a topping option for travel.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aromatic warm spice and mildly sweet flavor accompanies crunchy, coarse clusters that soften when combined with liquid; commonly eaten as quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, convenient single-serve packets, satisfying chewiness, occasional excess dryness, and suitability for on-the-go eating or as a topping option for travel.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats (Organic), Buckwheat Groats (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Inulin (Organic), Chia Seeds (Organic), Hemp Seeds (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic).
Check Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


