Is Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*., *Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Whole O's, Gluten Free Cereal, 11.5 Ounce Boxes
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


