Is Nature's Path Organic Regenerative Organic Certified Dark Chocolate And Cocoa Flavored Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats*, cane sugar*, Fair Trade cocoa powder*, Fair Trade cocoa nibs*, sea salt, chocolate flavour*, tocopherols (vitamin E). *Organic. 1Regenerative Organic Certified®. Produced in a facility that uses milk, tree nuts, wheat, peanuts, and soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Regenerative Organic Certified Dark Chocolate And Cocoa Flavored Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Regenerative Organic Certified Dark Chocolate And Cocoa Flavored Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


