Is Nature's Path Organic Waffles - Organic Flax Plus Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wholewheat flour
  • organic oat bran

organic wholewheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, these waffles offer a crisp exterior and a tender, slightly chewy interior, with a mild nutty flavor many reviewers describe as pleasantly subtle. Commonly used for quick breakfasts or snacks, they toast evenly, hold toppings well, and shoppers often note consistent texture and reliable portion size availability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Wholewheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Flaxseed, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Oat Bran, Organic Pear Juice, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Rice Bran Extract

Check Nature's Path Organic Waffles - Organic Flax Plus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Waffles - Organic Flax Plus is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go