Is Nature'S Path Smartbran™ Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat bran
  • whole oat flour
  • oat fiber

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran*, Oat Fiber*, Cane Sugar*, Psyllium Seed Husk*, Barley Malt Extract*, Oat Bran*, Whole Oat Flour*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Wheat, Oats And Barley. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Or Soy.

Check Nature'S Path Smartbran™ Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature'S Path Smartbran™ Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking