Is Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • fair trade chocolate chips

fair trade chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Coconut, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavor, Molasses,organic Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Organic Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go