Is Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Coconut, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavor, Molasses,organic Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Organic Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


