Is Nature's Pick Crispy Potato Slices Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Slices (70%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Maize Flour, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite. Contains: Wheat, Metasulphite.
Check Nature's Pick Crispy Potato Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Pick Crispy Potato Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


