Is NATURE'S PLACE, CRUNCHY ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ALMONDS.

Check NATURE'S PLACE, CRUNCHY ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? NATURE'S PLACE, CRUNCHY ALMOND BUTTER | Spoonful