Is NATURE'S PLACE, PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic whole rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT.
Check NATURE'S PLACE, PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PLACE, PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


