Is NATURE'S PLACE, PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT.
Check NATURE'S PLACE, PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PLACE, PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


