Is Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Children's Chewable Inner Ear Support Natural Cherry -- 90 Chewables Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid
  • natural cherry flavor
  • di-calcium phosphate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

stearic acid
natural cherry flavor
di-calcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Di-calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Guar Gum, Natural Color, Inner Ear Support Herbal Blend (Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita Flower) And Mullein Leaf (Verbascus Thapsus L,))

Check Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Children's Chewable Inner Ear Support Natural Cherry -- 90 Chewables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Children's Chewable Inner Ear Support Natural Cherry -- 90 Chewables is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go