Is Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Gold Children's Liquid Multi-Vitamin and Mineral Supplement Tropical Berry -- 30 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vegetable glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Xylitol, Certified Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Natural Color, Vegetable Oligosaccharides, Certified Organic Gold Standard Whole Food Blend (Organic Acerola Extract, Apple, Broccoli Sprout, Cauliflower Sprout, Collard, Kale, Kale Sprout, Nettle, Parsley, Pure Beet Juice, Carrot, Pure Spirulina, Spinach, Tomato Juice, Wild Bilberry, Wild Blueberry, Wild Lingonberry, Pure Chlorella), Rose Hips (Rosa Canina Fruit), Whole Brown Rice, Broccoli, Spinach, Mango, Carrot, West Indian Cherry (Malpighia Glabra), Payaya Fruit

Check Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Gold Children's Liquid Multi-Vitamin and Mineral Supplement Tropical Berry -- 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Gold Children's Liquid Multi-Vitamin and Mineral Supplement Tropical Berry -- 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go