Is Nature's Plus - Chewable Iron with Vitamin C and Herbs - 90 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- stearic acid
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina Fruit), Beet (Beta Vulgaris Root), Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus Leaf), Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Sterate, Stevia, Cranberry, Maltodextrin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Magnesium Hydroxide And Silica
Check Nature's Plus - Chewable Iron with Vitamin C and Herbs - 90 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus - Chewable Iron with Vitamin C and Herbs - 90 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Nature's Plus - Chewable Iron with Vitamin C and Herbs - 90 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


