Is Nature's Plus Collagen Peptides -- 0.65 lb Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains Egg And Fish
Check Nature's Plus Collagen Peptides -- 0.65 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Collagen Peptides -- 0.65 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


