Is Nature's Plus DHEA Spray Natural Wild Berry -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Fructose, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Polysorbate-60, Glyceryl Stearate, Citric Acid, Lecithin And Potassium Sorbate (As )
Check Nature's Plus DHEA Spray Natural Wild Berry -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus DHEA Spray Natural Wild Berry -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Nature's Plus DHEA Spray Natural Wild Berry -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


