Is Nature's Plus GI Natural™ Total Digestive Wellness -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Di-calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Vegetable Cellulose, Beet Juice And Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check Nature's Plus GI Natural™ Total Digestive Wellness -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus GI Natural™ Total Digestive Wellness -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Where to buy
Nature's Plus GI Natural™ Total Digestive Wellness -- 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


