Is Nature's Plus Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Ultra Rx-Joint® -- 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Di-calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check Nature's Plus Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Ultra Rx-Joint® -- 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Ultra Rx-Joint® -- 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Ultra Rx-Joint® -- 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


