Is Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Red Yeast Rice -- 600 mg - 120 Mini Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Di-calcium Phosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Vegetable Cellulose, Natural Color (Beet Juice), Silica, Magnesium Stearate And Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Red Yeast Rice -- 600 mg - 120 Mini Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Red Yeast Rice -- 600 mg - 120 Mini Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Red Yeast Rice -- 600 mg - 120 Mini Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


