Is Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Turmeric Capsules 450 mg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric ( Curcuma Longa Rhizome ) ( Standardized , 95% , Curcumin ) . Other Ingredients : Silica , Vegetable Cellulose ( usp ) and Purified Water .

Check Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Turmeric Capsules 450 mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Herbal Actives Turmeric Capsules 450 mg is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go