Is Nature's Plus Icelandic Kelp -- 300 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Di-calcium Phoshphate, Vegetable Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Alfalfa, Silica
Check Nature's Plus Icelandic Kelp -- 300 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Icelandic Kelp -- 300 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Raisin Bran -- 14 oz
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Icelandic Kelp -- 300 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


