Is Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Medium-chain Triglycerides, Whey Protein, Natural Flavors, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Erythirtol, Coconut Oil, Choline Bitartrate, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Inositol, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Organic Stevia, Enzyme Complex, Probiotic Blend, Contains Milk, Tree Nut (Coconut)
Check Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


