Is Nature's Plus Liquid Sunshine® Vitamin D3 Tropical Citrus -- 5000 IU - 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Vitasweet (R), Agave Nectar, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Turmeric And Xanthan Gum

Check Nature's Plus Liquid Sunshine® Vitamin D3 Tropical Citrus -- 5000 IU - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Liquid Sunshine® Vitamin D3 Tropical Citrus -- 5000 IU - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go