Is Nature's Plus Magnesium -- 200 mg - 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Di-calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Pharmaceutical Glaze And Silica
Check Nature's Plus Magnesium -- 200 mg - 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Magnesium -- 200 mg - 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Magnesium -- 200 mg - 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


