Is Nature's Plus Nutri-Zyme® Chewable Digestive Aid -- 90 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fructose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Saw Palmetto Berry, Peppermint Leaf, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fennel Seed, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale Root), Rosemary Leaf, Catnip (Nepeta Cataria)
Check Nature's Plus Nutri-Zyme® Chewable Digestive Aid -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Nutri-Zyme® Chewable Digestive Aid -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Nutri-Zyme® Chewable Digestive Aid -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


