Is Nature's Plus Pea High Protein Energy Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- protein-energy-liberating enzyme blend
protein-energy-liberating enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa And Protein-energy-liberating Enzyme Blend
Check Nature's Plus Pea High Protein Energy Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Pea High Protein Energy Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Pea High Protein Energy Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


