Is Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitasweet (R), Xylitol, Agave Nectar, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Zinc Picolinate, Manganese Sulfate, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Vegetable Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Silica And Stearic Acid
Check Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


