Is Nature's Plus Source of Life Gold Mini Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • whole food fiber complex : apple pectin

whole food fiber complex : apple pectin

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Food PhytoAlgae and Organic Mushroom Blend : Proprietary Complex Of : Fucaceae ( Ascophyllum Nodosum ) , Laminaria Brown Algae ( Laminaria Digitata ) , Irish Moss ( Chondrus Crispus ) , Dulse ( Palmaria Palmata ) , Red Seaweed ( Lithothamnium Calcareum ) , Spirulina Algae ( Spirulina Platensis ) , Bladderwrack ( Fucus Vesiculosus ) , Hijiki ( Sargassum Fusiforme ) , Wakame ( Alaria Esculenta ) , Nori ( Porphyra Yezoensis ) , Kombu ( Laminaria Setchellii ) ; Mushrooms : Wood Ear , Cordysim ( Bionectria Ochroleuca ) , Maitake , Shiitake , Oyster Mushroom , White Wood Ear ; Chlorophyll ( , from : Spirulina and Copper Chlorophyllin ) From Concentrate . Multi Color Whole Food Blend : Organic Gold Standard Whole Food Complex ( Guava ( Psidium Guajava ) , Holy Basil ( Ocimum Tenuiflorum ) , Lemon , Amla ( Embilica Officinalis ) ( Standardized Naturally Occurring B Complex and Vitamin C ) , Amino Acids ( , from : Spirulina , Whole Food PhytoAlgae , Chia and Mineral Aminoates ) , Enzyme Blend : Bromelain ( , from : Pineapple ) , Amylase , Lipase , Papain ( , from : Papaya ) , Betaine Hcl , Lactase , Protease , Cellulase , Activessence ( Cellulase , Pectinase , Hemicellulase and Xylanase ) , Anti-aging Blend : Alpha-Lipoic Acid , R-lipoic Acid , MSM ( Methylsulfonylmethane ) , Glutathione , NAC ( N-Acetyl-Cysteine ) , Turmeric ( Std . Curcumin ) , Grape ( Vitis vinifera ) Seed Extract ( Std . Proanthocyanidins ) , Trans-resveratrol ( , from : Standardized Extracts Of : Polygonum Cuspidatum Root , Grape Seed [ Vitis vinifera ] , Red Wine Concentrate [ Alcohol Free ] [ Vitis Vinifera Fruit ] ) , Coenzyme Q10 ( Pharmaceutical Grade ) , Inositol , Bioflavonoid Complex ( , from : Citrus Spp . ) ( Active Flavonols , Flavonones , Flavones and Related Phenolic Compounds ) , Whole Food Fiber Complex : Apple Pectin , Arabinogalactan , Modified Citrus Pectin , Soluble Vegetable Oligosaccharides , Flax , Choline (As, Bitartrate) , Korean Ginseng Root ( Panax Ginseng ) , Paba ( Para-aminobenzoic Acid ) , Quercetin ( , from : Dimorphandra Mollis ) , Trace Mineral Complex ( Soluble Prehistoric Plant-based ) , Chlorophyll ( , from : Spirulina ) , Rutin ( , from : Sophora Japonica Leaf ) , Hesperidin Complex ( , from : Citrus Aurantium Exocarp ) , Carotenoids ( , from : Whole Foods ) , Lutein ( , from : Marigold ) , Lycopene , Full Spectrum Probiotic Blend ( 28 Million Viable Cells At Time Of : Manufacture ) : Supplying : Lactobacillus acidophilus , Fos ( Fructooligosaccharides ) , L. Plantarum , L. Casei , L. Bulgaricus , L. Brevis , L. Rhamnosus , L. Lactis , Bifidobacterium Lactis , B . Bifidum , L . Sporogenes ( B . Coagulans ) , Streptococcus Thermophilus , Boron (As Citrate) , Octacosanol , Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose , Di-calcium Phosphate , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Magnesium Oxide , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Zinc Sulfate , Manganese Sulfate , Silica , Pharmaceutical Glaze .

Check Nature's Plus Source of Life Gold Mini Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Source of Life Gold Mini Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go