Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chai Latte -- 1.1 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee pollen
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- lecithin
- +9 more
bee pollen
Dietitian noteBee pollen is a ball of flower pollen gathered and packed by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Di-calcium Phosphate, Oligofructose, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Green Tea, Physllium, Guar Gum, Oat Bran, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Choline Bitratrate, Inositol, Cinnamon Cloves, Cardamom Seed, Bitoin, Apple Pectin, Bee Pollen, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Pyridoxine Hcl, Chlorophyll, Papaya, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hcl, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Bromelain, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chai Latte -- 1.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chai Latte -- 1.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chai Latte -- 1.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


