Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chai Latte -- 1.1 lbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Di-calcium Phosphate, Oligofructose, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Green Tea, Physllium, Guar Gum, Oat Bran, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Choline Bitratrate, Inositol, Cinnamon Cloves, Cardamom Seed, Bitoin, Apple Pectin, Bee Pollen, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Pyridoxine Hcl, Chlorophyll, Papaya, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hcl, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Bromelain, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate

Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chai Latte -- 1.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chai Latte -- 1.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go