Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Shake Chocolate -- 2.1 lbs Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oats bran
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Non GMO Protein Blend ( Rice Protein , Peas Protein , and , Soy [ Soy Protein Isolated , and , Soy Fermented ] ) , Fructose , Cocoa Dutch , Tri Calcium Phosphate , Potassium Citrate , Guar Gum , Magnesium Oxide , Psyllium , Flavors Natural Vanilla , Oats Bran , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Spirulina , Vitamin C , Vitamin E Acetate , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , Apples Pectin , Bee Pollen , Niacinamide Vitamin B3 , Vitamin A Palmitate , Zinc Oxide , Manganese Sulfate , Ferrous Fumarate , Calcium Pantothenate , Lecithin , Lemons Bioflavonoids , Papaya , Bromelain , Chlorophyll , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Thiamin Hydrochloride Vitamin B1 , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Selenite , Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Shake Chocolate -- 2.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Shake Chocolate -- 2.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Premier Protein® Chocolate High Protein Shake 4-11 fl. oz. Aseptic Packs
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Shake Chocolate -- 2.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


