Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Strawberry -- 1.2 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary non-GMO Plant-Based Protein Blend (soy [isolated soy protein and fermented soy], pea protein and rice protein), fructose, di-calcium phosphate, natural flavors, non-GMO xanthan gum, beet juice, microcrystalline cellulose, potassium citrate, oligofructose, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid, psyllium, guar gum, spirulina, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, choline bitartrate, inositol, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, apple pectin, zinc oxide, biotin, calcium pantothenate, ferrous fumarate, vegan cholecalciferol, manganese sulfate, lecithin, lemon bioflavonoids, pyridoxine HCl, riboflavin, chlorophyllin, papaya, thiamine HCl, calcium-L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, potassium iodide, bromelain, chromium chloride, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, methylcobalamin...and LOVE
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Strawberry -- 1.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Strawberry -- 1.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 count
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Banana -- 1.2 lbs
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Strawberry -- 1.2 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


