Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Strawberry -- 2.4 lbs Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oats bran

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate Non GMO , Fructose , Tricalcium Phosphate , Beets Juice Powder , Flavors Natural Strawberry , Flavors Natural Vanilla , Potassium Citrate , Strawberries Seeds , Magnesium Oxide , Guar Gum , Psyllium , Oats Bran , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Spirulina , Vitamin C , Vitamin E Acetate , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , Apples Pectin , Bee Pollen , Niacinamide Vitamin B3 , Vitamin A Palmitate , Zinc Oxide , Manganese Sulfate , Ferrous Fumarate , Calcium Pantothenate , Lecithin , Lemons Bioflavonoids , Papaya , Bromelain , Chlorophyll , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Thiamin Hydrochloride Vitamin B1 , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Selenite , Sodium Molybdate

Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Strawberry -- 2.4 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Strawberry -- 2.4 lbs is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie