Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs Vegetarian?
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Oligofructose, Maltodextrin, Fructooligosaccharides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Apple Pectin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Papaya, Bromelain, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (As Choleciferol From Lichen), Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


